Sodium dehydroacetate is the sodium salt of dehydroacetate

About SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE

Sodium dehydroacetate is an antimicrobial ingredient used as preservative. Sinofi is your first choice to buy Sodium Dehydroacetate preservative at a low E266 Sodium Dehydroacetate price. Anticoagulant effect of sodium dehydroacetate (DHA-S) in rats. Dehydroacetic Acid DHA: Also known as Sodium Dehydroacetate. We provide high quality Sodium Dehydroacetate in cosmetics and food industries. It should be safe to use Sodium Dehydroacetate in food for newborns and pregnant.

You can find out more about the organic ingredients that go into the best skin products for aging skin by visiting my web site. Indeed, sodium dehydroacetate is commonly used as a food preservative and as a stabilizer and preservative of cosmetic products. We continously monitor the E266 Sodium Dehydroacetate price trend in market and provide you with the best Sodium Dehydroacetate price. The chemical, sodium dehydroacetate (Na-DHA) (CAS No. 4418-26-2) is a salt resulting from dehydroactic acid (DHA) (CAS No. 520-45-6) reacting with one molecule of sodium hydroxide. Sodium dehydroacetate (Na-DHA), which has preservative and antimicrobial effects, is used as food and feed additive. SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE reacts with acids. Sodium Dehydroacetate and Dehydroacetic Acid are used as preservatives in cosmetic formulations at concentrations of 1.0 percent or less. Sinofi is a leading Sodium Dehydroacetate supplier and manufacturer. We provide high quality high quality Sodium Dehydroacetate in cosmetics and food industries.

What you need to know

T/T or LC. If you want to buy Sodium Dehydroacetate preservative at a favorable E266 Sodium Dehydroacetate price, please feel free to contact us. Studies on the teratogenic potential of sodium dehydroacetate in rats. The antimicrobial properties of Dehydroacetic Acid and Sodium Dehydroacetate have led to their widespread use in cosmetics and personal care products. Both sodium dehydroacetate and sodium borate are relatively inert products that do not attack glass, plastics or other products commonly used in scientific equipment. Sodium Dehydroacetate was found to exhibit minimal eye irritation. Final report on the safety assessment of Sodium Dehydroacetate and Dehydroacetic Acid.

Last infrmations

Last, but not least, there are the preservatives such as paraben and sodium dehydroacetate which, again, have nothing to do with your skin and everything to do with the shelf-life of product. Sodium dehydroacetate is a globally approved preservative for cosmetics and toiletries (leave-on and rinse-off products). Sodium Dehydroacetate, E266,┬áCAS no.4418-26-2, white powder, sodium salt of dehydroacetic acid. Let’s face it. It makes sense to believe that the best skin products for aging skin are organic.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *